Jennifer Ann (jro2284) wrote,
Jennifer Ann
jro2284

  • Mood:
  • Music:

eeeeekk! :];]

k so--lemme tell u how happy i am?!
EXTREMELY!!! :]
these next couple of weeks are gonna be so great--
&& it's mainly because i get to see my bf after them!!!
IM SOOO HAPPYYYY
the mullet fest is this weekend [ohh gettin drunk w/ my old friends is gonna be AMAZING]
thennn...
Shiny Toy Guns show tonight [so stoked]
like my FAVE band to see live--it's gonna be AWESOME
thenn---Halloween is RIGHT AROUND THE CORNER
&& i REALLY need to look for my damn costume
my friends steph wants to be nikki hilton & wants me to be paris with her-but i just dont know what the hell id wear
i mean--it can't be THAT HARD-but still-i dont want people askin me all night"what the hell are you supposed to be?"
haha
hmm what else what else
more home football games :]
reachin the halfway point in school ALREADY
can't believe that fall semster is ALMOST OVER!
this year is gonna fly by so fast i know it--
i know im gonna miss college one day
but IM SO READY TO BE WITH MY BF!
[gah, i miss him so much]
hmmmmmmmmmm

i love fall
i forgot how much i enjoy the fall time
the weather
the holidays
everything!
right now im in my living room--its so pretty outside-the windows are open
&& fresh air is billowing in...
its overcast outside
kinda yucky lookin
but i love it anyways
&& my mom bought us this cinn. broom for our livin room && its in the corner of the room && it smells SOOO YUMMY

sooo---yea
nothin really to say
i just hope that the TPD woman calls me back about my internship
i know my background check is gonna be fine
so i'm not worried
i just wanna hear her say, "we've accepted your internship application!"
it's gonna be so much fun next year
im so excited!
wellll...nothin else to spit about
[all boring anyways]
soo---laterrrrrr :];]
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 0 comments